ASICS Restrained Wrestling Singlet

The ASICS Restrained wrestling singlet, is one of ASICS’ newest, high-quality singlet designs, built with sport-specific features that promote high performance for both beginner and elite athletes. It’s made to have a compression fit, supporting the muscles most used in wrestling to help reduce exhaustion and keep you a step ahead of the competition. Its unique panel-stitching pattern and t-back cut allows the singlet to conform to your body for a perfect, non-constricting fit. The fabric blend is 87% polyester and 13% Spandex for a lightweight feel that allows the singlet to stretch and compress as you move. The ASICS Hydrology Technology offers moisture wicking, so you feel dry and stay cool throughout each match. It also features a contrasting white mesh panel insert along the sides and across the back for added breathability and style. Flatlock stitching on the seams makes the singlet lay flat all around to prevent chafing and irritation, and the fabric’s anti-odor properties will help keep the stink away. Deodorant helps too. The leggings have a 7.5-inch inseam with tunneled elastic at the leg opening for a comfortable, secure fit that will stay in place throughout the match. This singlet is available in six color options, and is made in sizes 4XS-3XL making it perfect for youth, high school, or college teams. Quantity discounts and team pricing available.

Features:
-    Reduces muscular exhaustion
-    Compression fit
-    87% Polyester/13% Spandex Lycra blend fabric
-    ASICS Hydrology moisture management
-    T-back design
-    Contrasting white mesh panel insert for ventilation
-    Anti-odor
-    7.5-inch leg inseam.
-    Flatlock stitching on all seams
-    Tunneled elastic leg opening
-    Sizes 4XS-3XL
-    6 color options
-    Legal cut for freestyle, Greco, and folkstyle competition
-    Quantity discounts and team pricing
-    SKU: JT3065.9001 4XS
 

Manufacturer :
Manufacturer SKU :
JT3065
Also Known As :
T-BACK PERFORMANCE WRESTLING SINGLET
Sizing :
Men's, Youth
Design :
Team Customization Options :
Screen Printing
Reversible :
No
Leg Grippers :
Bare Rubber
NormalHeavy Weight Weight

Product Reviews & Customer Questions

uuuuu(3)5

Average Rating 100%

  • 5 star
    100%
  • 4 star
    0%
  • 3 star
    0%
  • 2 star
    0%
  • 1 star
    0%
100%

Share your thoughts with us !

Add your Review Ask a Question

Fit Survey

40% Runs little big 80% Normal width

All

Reviews

Q&A

53
  • 11 Jul, 2018 Wrestler
    u u u u u

    Singlet is very durable. The elastic around legs makes it great to wear without them rising and needing adjustment. Washed many time and still keeps it's form.

    T 0
  • 01 Dec, 2017 Wrestler
    u u u u u

    I used this singlet primarily to weight-lift, and the mobility this singlet provides is amazing! The material used is phenomenal and held up with constant use!

    T 0
  • 14 Apr, 2017 Wrestler
    u u u u u

    Singlet was great fitting and durable. Great choice and worked well on the mat!

    T 0
Question form
By submitting this form, you accept the WrestlingMart privacy policy.

Vertical Tabs

Review form
By submitting this form, you accept the WrestlingMart privacy policy.

Vertical Tabs

Visit Our SoCal Location

The World's Largest Wrestling Showroom

Need Team Gear?

WrestlingMart offers a full range of customizable wrestling gear at unbeatable prices. Contact us today or have one of our team sales specialist contact you.

Notify me

Notify me if this size comes back in stock

By submitting this form, you accept the WrestlingMart privacy policy.